Professional updating and method make a difference: drills, exercises, services and tools for soccer coaches!

Privacy Policy

Information regarding the processing of personal data pursuant to article 13 D. Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 (the protection of personal data law).

Upon registration and account creation, you agree to the Terms of Service of www.newsoccerdrills.com, and confirm that you have read the Information regarding how this web site processes personal data, which is always in compliance with Italian legislation.

COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

Personal information will be requested in cases where this is necessary in order to identify and contact the user when issuing services or carrying out requested transmissions. Such information is generally requested in order to enable the user to utilize a service, i.e., to receive information concerning products or services, to receive our newsletters, to visit a part of the website with limited access, or in order to purchase and/or utilize our products. Request might be made for information such as, for example, the user's name, the address, the electronic mailing address, the telephone number or information in connection with his or her credit card.
The website might collect information relative to the pages that have been visited – for example the name of the provider of Internet services and the IP (Internet Protocol) address through which access is made to the Internet; the date and time of the access to the website; the pages the user has visited on the website and the Internet address of the website from which the user has carried out direct access to the website. This information is collected in order to verify the correct access to the website, to analyze tendencies as well as to administrate and carry out improvements on the website.

DATA COMUNICATION AND TRANSMISSION

The personal information collected on the website will be used in order to:

    • Fulfill our legal obligations in relation to our activities
    • Issue services and carry out the transactions that the user has requested or authorized
    • Build up studies and market research
    • Send off advertising and other informative material
    • Send off general information to partners of our company so as to fulfill the users' requests
    • Carry out interactive commercial communications.

Our company can disclose personal information in compliance with the law and/or only in cases where it is obliged to do so for legal reasons. Information strictly related to the treatment of the user might be communicated to the technological and instrumental partner used by our company in order to issue the required services. Our company can, however, ask other companies to offer specific services on its account (i.e., hosting the website, Credit Card transactions). Such companies will be given only the information necessary to carry out these services and they will be required to keep the information confidential and will be forbidden to use the information supplied to them for any reason different from the one agreed on. Except for these different cases as outlined in this guide, without the user's authorization the personal information collected on this website will not be disclosed outside our company.
The personal information collected on this website is memorized and elaborated in Italy. The personal information collected on this website might also be memorized and elaborated outside Italy if it becomes necessary, at the user's request, to make use of commercial partners resident outside Italy.
At the moment our company does not make use of partners resident outside Italy.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our company undertakes to protect the confidentiality of personal information. The various different technologies and protection procedures utilized aim to protect personal information from access, utilization and disclosure by unauthorized subjects. For example, personal information is memorized on computer systems with limited access, placed in controlled structures.
As regards highly reserved data (i.e., credit card numbers) transmitted on Internet, these are cryptographically protected by using, for example, SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocols. PayPal (www.paypal.com) is the partner through whom transactions are carried out.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

The user can modify or update his personal information. Access to personal information comes about by means of access to the page "Account". In order for the user to see and change his or her personal information he or she needs to login, inserting the keys (e-mail address and password) chosen at the time of registration.
This enables the user to see his or her own Panel of Control on the under left hand side of the website, through which it is possible to access the page "Account". After accessing the page "Account" the user can change his or her profile or cancel it. Our operators are not permitted to carry out changes in a user's profile.

CHANGES TO THIS INFORMATION ON PRIVACY

From time to time our company can update this information on privacy. In such cases the date given at the beginning of the guide will be changed under the heading "Updated: …". In cases where significant changes have been made to the contents of the guide, our company will see to it that users are informed of this by indicating this on the home page of the website, or, alternatively, by sending such indications directly to the users. You are advised periodically to read this guide on privacy in order to be constantly aware of initiatives taken by our company to protect the confidentiality of the personal information that we have collected. Continuous use of the service entails the user's acceptance of the present guide on privacy and every subsequent update made to it.

THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

According to Article 7 of the D. Lgs. N. 196/2003 in Italian law, as regards the treatment of the above mentioned data, the parties interested have the right to obtain:

    • Confirmation of whether or not his or her data exist, communication of the same in comprehensible form and information on its origin as well as of the logic used in dealing with it;
    • Cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data treated in violation of the law;
    • Updating of data, its rectification or, if necessary, its integration with other data;
    • Evidence that the operations set out in 2 and 3 have been made known to those to whom they have been communicated, if this is not unfeasible or does not involve a disproportionate use of means.

As well as this, the user has the right to contest, for legitimate reasons, the treatment of his or her data. To obtain information relative to his or her personal data or for the updating or the cancellation of the same, those interested need to make express request to ALLENATORE.NET SAS, Via E. Francalanci, 418 - 55054 Bozzano (LU) Italy, by any means that allows us to document this communication and our reception of the request for the above, containing the following information:

    • Rif.: Protection of Personal Data
    • Name, Surname, Photocopy of a Document of Identity
    • Request
    • Domicile for any communications
    • Signature of the Interested Party

TO CONTACT US

The title holder in charge of the treatment of your personal data is ALLENATORE.NET SAS, with legal head office in Via E. Francalanci, 418 - 55054 Bozzano (LU) Italy.
Electronic postal address: team@newsoccerdrills.com or info@newsoccerdrills.com

Our company would be happy to receive comments relative to this guide on privacy. If you feel that we are not keeping to these guidelines on privacy, please contact us by electronic post or through the postal service as given above. We will do everything we can to establish what the problem is as quickly as possible and to find a solution to it.